🌐
Google AI
ai.google.dev › gemini-api › docs
Gemini API | Google AI for Developers
1 week ago - Build real-time voice applications and agents with the Live API. ... Connect Gemini to the world through built-in tools like Google Search, URL Context, Google Maps, Code Execution and Computer Use.
API reference
This API reference describes the unary, streaming, and real-time APIs you can use to interact with the Gemini models. You can use the REST APIs in any environment that supports HTTP requests. Refer to the Get started guide for how to get started with your first API call.
All models
Learn about all of Google's most advanced AI models
API keys
Get your Gemini API key and start building in less than 5 minutes using the Interactions API.
Pricing
We recommend using this API for access to all the latest features and models. ... Start building free of charge with generous limits, then scale up with prepaid then pay-as-you-go pricing for your production ready applications. For developers and small projects getting started with the Gemini API.
🌐
Google AI
ai.google.dev
Gemini Developer API | Gemma open models | Google AI for Developers
Integrate AI models like Gemini Nano into web apps with Chrome's built-in web platform APIs.
🌐
Google AI Studio
aistudio.google.com › welcome
Google AI Studio
1 week ago - Gemini TTS · Controllable text-to-speech generation · movie · Veo · High-fidelity video generation · Get an API key · Manage API keys and monitor resource usage in one place Start · GenAI SDKs · Official SDKs for Python, JavaScript, Go, Java, and C++ Start ·
🌐
GitHub
github.com › google-gemini › cookbook
GitHub - google-gemini/cookbook: Examples and guides for using the Gemini API · GitHub
May 29, 2026 - Gemini Robotics-ER 1.5: Learn about this new Gemini model specifically for spatial understanding and reasoning for robotics applications. Lyria and TTS: Get started with podcast and music generation with the TTS and Lyria RealTime models. Live API & Live Translation: Get started with the multimodal Live API for low-latency voice/video streaming, or the Live Translation API to translate audio streams in real-time.
Starred by 17.5K users
Forked by 2.7K users
Languages   Jupyter Notebook
🌐
Google AI
ai.google.dev › gemini api › using gemini api keys
Using Gemini API keys | Google AI for Developers
1 week ago - Get your Gemini API key and start building in less than 5 minutes using the Interactions API.
🌐
Google
blog.google › innovation-and-ai › technology › developers-tools › interactions-api-general-availability
Interactions API: our primary interface for Gemini models and agents
1 week ago - A single unified endpoint for Gemini models and agents with server-side state, background execution, tool combination and multimodal generation. ... This content is generated by Google AI.
🌐
Google
docs.cloud.google.com › gemini enterprise agent platform › generate content with the gemini api
Generate content with the Gemini API | Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform | Google Cloud Documentation
April 29, 2026 - Use the Model API for Gemini in Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform to create custom applications. Review the Gemini model request body, model parameters, response body, and sample requests and responses.
🌐
Google AI
ai.google.dev › gemini api › gemini api reference
Gemini API reference | Google AI for Developers
This API reference describes the unary, streaming, and real-time APIs you can use to interact with the Gemini models. You can use the REST APIs in any environment that supports HTTP requests. Refer to the Get started guide for how to get started with your first API call.
🌐
Google Cloud
console.cloud.google.com › apis › library › generativelanguage.googleapis.com
Gemini API
Spend smart and procure faster via online discovery, purchasing and fulfillment of enterprise-grade cloud solutions on Google Cloud Marketplace.
Find elsewhere
🌐
Gemini
support.gemini.com › hc › en-us › articles › 204732875-How-can-I-use-the-Gemini-API
How can I use the Gemini API? – Gemini
Gemini’s API can be used to place, cancel, and view orders, stream market data and get account data. We offer connections via our REST, Websocket and FIX APIs. Our API documentation is available at...
🌐
Firebase
firebase.google.com › documentation › firebase ai logic
Gemini API using Firebase AI Logic | Firebase AI Logic
We support all the latest Gemini models, and you choose your preferred "Gemini API" provider to access these models. We support both the Gemini Developer API and Vertex AI Gemini API.
🌐
Google AI
ai.google.dev › gemini api › models
Models | Gemini API | Google AI for Developers
2 weeks ago - The Interactions API is now generally available. We recommend using this API for access to all the latest features and models. Home · Gemini API · Docs · Send feedback · spark · Most intelligent model for sustained frontier performance on agentic and coding tasks.
🌐
Google
docs.cloud.google.com › gemini enterprise agent platform › get started with gemini enterprise agent platform
Get started with Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform | Google Cloud Documentation
5 days ago - Download and install the latest libraries for the Gemini API. ... Learn how to use OpenAI libraries to implement and call Gemini models in Agent Platform.
🌐
Google AI
ai.google.dev › gemini api › all methods
All methods | Gemini API | Google AI for Developers
1 month ago - It can generalize and seamlessly understand, operate across, and combine different types of information including language, images, audio, video, and code. You can use the Gemini API for use cases like reasoning across text and images, content generation, dialogue agents, summarization and classification systems, and more.
🌐
Gemini
docs.gemini.com › rest › market-data
Market Data - Gemini Crypto Exchange
Endpointhttps://api.gemini.com · API information · Public and private endpoints for retrieving real-time and historical market data, including symbols, order books, trade history, ticker prices, and trading volume. List Symbols · Get Symbol Details · Get Ticker ·
🌐
Google
developers.google.com › solutions › getting started with the gemini api and web apps
Getting started with the Gemini API and Web apps | Solutions for Developers | Google for Developers
Learn how to use the Gemini API and the Google Gen AI SDK for JavaScript and TypeScript to prototype generative AI for web apps. Use the Google Gen AI SDK to make your first generative AI call using the Gemini API in your client-side web application. Explore a sample application and learn how to make multimodal prompts (that combine image and text).
🌐
GitHub
github.com › HanaokaYuzu › Gemini-API
GitHub - HanaokaYuzu/Gemini-API: ✨ Reverse-engineered Python API for Google Gemini web app
April 9, 2026 - ✨ Reverse-engineered Python API for Google Gemini web app - HanaokaYuzu/Gemini-API
Starred by 3.3K users
Forked by 517 users
Languages   Python
🌐
Apidog
apidog.com › blog › google-gemini-api
Guide: What is Google Gemini API and How to Use it?
Locate the button above to create an API key. Gemini provides the option of choosing whether you want to work on a project already on Google Cloud (perhaps on a team project) or create a brand new project.
🌐
Google Developers
developers.googleblog.com › google for developers blog › the gemini api and the internet of things
The Gemini API and the Internet of Things - Google Developers Blog
March 31, 2025 - The Gemini API simplifies this by providing a powerful, cloud-based solution that understands a wide range of spoken language, even across different languages, all from a single tool, while also being able to determine what actions an embedded device should take based on user input.
🌐
Puter
developer.puter.com › tutorials › free-gemini-api
Free, Unlimited Gemini API
1 week ago - There's no API key to manage, no rate limits, the Pro models are included, and each user covers their own usage through their Puter account. That's it! You now have free access to Gemini's powerful capabilities using Puter.js, from text generation and image analysis to text-to-speech.